Executive Head: Mrs Louise Lewis

Raysfield Infant School

01454 867140
INFANTS

Raysfield Junior School

01454 866795
JUNIORS

Staff

Federation Team

Mrs Louise Lewis

Executive Headteacher

Miss Sarah Sheppard

Head of the Infant School

Mr Mark Williams

Head of the Junior School

Infant School Team

EYFS Team

Class 7
Miss Gemma Phipps – Teacher, Infant School SENCO
Mrs Sue Ballantyne-Hambly – Teaching Assistant
Ms Michelle Bryant – Teaching Assistant

Class 6
Mrs Suzanne Brailsford – Teacher (Monday – Wednesday), Outdoor Learning
Mrs Rachel Mullins – Teacher (Wednesday – Friday), EYFS Leader
Mrs Charlotte Bryan – Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Class 5
Mrs Emma Robinson – Teacher, KS2 and English Leader
Mrs Tara Sanders – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chantal Davies – Teaching Assistant

Class 4
Miss Lois Prince – Teacher
Mrs Kay Dufty – Teaching Assistant
Mr Laurence Coyle – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenna Heslegrave – Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Class 2
Miss Jess Turnbull – Teacher, Science Leader
Miss Emma Pallant – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jess Williams – Teaching Assistant

Class 1
Mrs Lucy Milliner – Teacher, Maths Leader
Mrs Susan Capnos – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Hayward – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Pallot – Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants Across the School

Mrs Lorraine Carter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Deborah Roberts – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Beverley Woodward – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicola Lockyer – Apprentice PE Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Marjoram – Reading Assistant

Office Team

Mrs Donna Hill – Administrator
Ms Sarah Gillham – Clerical Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs June Perry
Mrs Melanie Carey
Mrs Emma England
Mrs Debra Mansfield
Mrs Tracey Morgan-Willcox
Mrs Donna Poulton
Mrs Lucy Purkiss
Mrs Michelle Rice
Mrs Andrea Wenn

Dawn Club Team

Mrs Emma Morgan
Mrs Emma England
Mrs Andrea Wenn
Mrs Bryony Goodenough
Mrs June Perry

Support Staff Team

Mrs June Perry – Cleaner
Mrs Ruth Brown – Cleaner
Mr Andrew Denning – Caretaker (Wednesday – Friday)

Junior School Team

Year 3 Team

Robin
Miss Kat Parker – Teacher 
Mrs Angela Kuka – Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Debbie Hone – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Ball – Higher Level Teaching Assistant          

Finch
Mrs Eve Martin – Teacher, Year group and PE Leader 
Mrs Laura Burnell – Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Toogood – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Hone – Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Kestrel
Mr Cunningham – Teacher (Monday and Tuesday)
Mrs H Morgan-McDaidTeacher (Wednesday – Friday)
Mrs Lorraine Ball – Higher Level Teaching Assistant          

Kingfisher
Mrs K Sharp – Teacher, Year group and Inclusion Leader
Mrs Kirsty Passmore – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Ball – Higher Level Teaching Assistant                                 

Year 5 Team

Mallard
Miss Rianna Forrest – Teacher, Maths Leader 
Mrs Susan Edwards – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hilary Turner – Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Melanie Goodrich – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Heron
Mrs Claire Marsh – Teacher (Monday – Wednesday), Year and English Leader
Mrs Katie Cater – Teacher (Thursday – Friday), Music Leader
Mrs Hilary Turner – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Goodrich – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants Across the School

Mrs Lorraine Ball – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Goodrich – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diane Samara – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Humphreys – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Youell

Office Team

Mrs Carole Hartley – Administrator
Mrs Debbie Hone – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Carol Smith – Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sharon Frampton
Mrs Joy Fussell
Mrs Nicki Hallum
Miss Sarah Hawkins
Mrs Emma Morgan
Mrs Claire O’Connor
Mrs Elaine Webb
Mrs Nicola Stevens

Support Staff Team

Mrs Jane Higgs – Cleaner
Mrs Alyson Gibbins – Cleaner
Mr Andrew Denning – Caretaker